Cagayan State University
List accredited programs as of July 2015.
Program Level
ANDREWS
Bachelor of Secondary Education Level II Re-accredited
Bachelor of Elementary Education Level II Re-accredited
BS in Medical Technology Candidate
BS in Accountancy Candidate
BS in Business Administration (Financial Management) Candidate
BS in Business Administration (Marketing Management) Candidate
BS in Entrepreneurship Candidate
BS in Hospitality Industry Management Candidate
Doctor of Public Administration Candidate
Doctor of Philosophy in English Language Education Candidate
Doctor of Philosophy in Science Education Candidate
Doctor of Philosophy in Educational Management Candidate
Master in Public Administration Candidate
Master in Public Health Candidate
MAEd in Educational Management Candidate
MAEd in English Candidate
MAEd in Filipino Candidate
MAEd in Social Studies Candidate
MAEd in Technology Education Management Candidate
MA in Physical Education Candidate
MA in Psychology Candidate
MA in Guidance and Counseling Candidate
MST Chemistry Candidate
MST Physics Candidate
MST Biology Candidate
MST Mathematics Candidate
MS Information Technology Candidate
APARRI
BS in Fisheries Level II Re-accredited
Bachelor of Elementary Education Candidate
Bachelor of Secondary Education Candidate
BS in Industrial Technology Candidate
BS in Information Technology Candidate
BS in Hospitality Industry Management Candidate
BS in Police Administration Candidate
BS in Criminology Candidate
BS in Business Administration Candidate
CARIG
BS in Agricultural Engineering Level II Re-accredited
BS in Civil Engineering Level II Re-accredited
BS in Electrical Engineering Level II Re-accredited
BS in Biology Level II Re-accredited
BS in Chemistry Level II Re-accredited
BS in Mathematics Level II Re-accredited
BS in Industrial Technology Level II Re-accredited
AB in Public Administration Level II Re-accredited
AB Economics Level II Re-accredited
AB Mass Communication Level II Re-accredited
Doctor of Veterinary Medicine Level 1 Accredited
BS in Chemical Engineering Level 1 Accredited
BS in Computer Engineering Level 1 Accredited
BS in Electronics and Communication Engineering Level 1 Accredited
AB in Political Science Level 1 Accredited
AB in English Level 1 Accredited
BS in Information Technology Level 1 Accredited
BS in Computer Science Level 1 Accredited
BS in Information Technology major in Animation and Game Development Level 1 Accredited
BS in Industrial and Commercial Communication Level 1 Accredited
BS in Guidance and Counseling Level 1 Accredited
BS in Environmental Science Level 1 Accredited
BS in Physical Education Level 1 Accredited
GONZAGA
BS in Agriculture Candidate
Bachelor of Secondary Education Candidate
Bachelor of Elementary Education Candidate
BS in Police Administration Candidate
BS in Criminology Candidate
BS in Hospitality Industry Management Candidate
BS in Information Technology Candidate
BS in Business Administrationy Candidate
LAL-LO
Bachelor of Elementary Education Candidate
BS in Information Technology Candidate
BS in Hospitality Industry Management Candidate
BS in Police Administration Candidate
BS in Criminology Candidate
BS in Business Administration Candidate
LASAM
Bachelor of Elementary Education Level 1 Accredited
BS in Information Technology Level 1 Accredited
BBS in Industrial Technology Level 1 Accredited
PIAT
BS in Agriculture (Crop and Animal Science) Level II Re-accredited
Bachelor of Secondary Education Level 1 Accredited
Bachelor of Elementary Education Level 1 Accredited
BS in Police Administration Level 1 Accredited
BS in Criminology Level 1 Accredited
BS in Information Technology Level 1 Accredited
SANCHEZ MIRA
Bachelor of Elementary Education Candidate
Bachelor of Secondary Education Candidate
Bachelor in Agriculture (Crop & Ani. Science) Candidate
BS in Information Technology Candidate
BS in Business Administration (Management Accounting) Candidate
BS in Criminology Candidate
BS in Police Administration Candidate
BS in Hospitality Industry Management Candidate
List of AACUP accreditors as of July 27, 2015.
ANDREWS APARRI CARIG GONZAGA
1. Jhoanna B. Calubaquib 1. Eunice A. Layugan 1. Jennilyn E. Acupan 1. Florina P. Gonzales
2. Remdios R. Agsawa 2. Paula D. Lopez 2. Maribi Maria Benita E. Balagan 2. Richard R. Ayuyang
3. Dorina D. Sabatin 3. Margarito Ballad 3. Eduardo A. Carag 3. Laurine A. Balatico
4. Catherine B. Caranguian 4. Theresa Remigio 4. Vilma D. Conrado 4. Victor Balatico
5. Laureana M. Lingan 5. Anastacio Siogoe Saguibo, Jr. 5. Wilfred D. Gismundo
6. Ian Roger M. Francisco 6. Matilde Malana 6. Ma. Heidee A. Maborrang
7. Ronaldo M. Sumait 7. Jomel B. Manuel
8. Roel L. Talattad 8. Corazon A. Sibal
9. Milagros C. Suyu 9. Charito B. Taguba
10. Manuel S. Tan, Jr. 10. Josephine C. Alejo
11. Jocelyn Tuscano 11. Edison Bravo
12. Romeo Clemente 12. Junel Guzman
13. Ramelo Ramirez 13. Theresa Dimalanta
14. Emerita Geron 14. Elvis Escueta
15. Julius Capili 15. Chita Ramos
16. Panfilo Canay 16. Dennis Bacuyag
17. Febe Marl G. Paat 17. Lirio Gudina Mangawil
18. Kathlyn Cruz
LAL-LO LASAM PIAT SANCHEZ MIRA
1. Rogelio Tamayo 1. Dolores C. Quebral 1. Maita P. Guadamor 1. Janely I. Agbayani
2. Cherry Wanya 2. Judelyn U. Cantor 2. Ricardo B. Casauay 2. Segundo D. Pacris
3. Johan U. Gerardo 3. Amelita I. Mangmuag 3. Narcitas B. Ouano
4. Babylin Canceran 4. Froilan Pacris
5. Neil Nemesio A. Baliuag 5. Rodel Francisco Alegado